Показано с 1 по 6 из 6.

My KIS neither update nor perform any scan

  1. #1
    Junior Member Репутация
    Регистрация
    23.12.2008
    Адрес
    Spain
    Сообщений
    3
    Вес репутации
    34

    My KIS neither update nor perform any scan

    My KIS 8.00.454 (a.c.b) is not able to perform any update nor to start any manual scan.Below are provided logs for AVZ and Hickjacthis.Your assistance will be highly appreciated.
    Вложения Вложения

  2. #2
    Senior Member Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Аватар для drongo
    Регистрация
    17.09.2004
    Адрес
    Israel
    Сообщений
    7,165
    Вес репутации
    972
    First of all, uninstall the spybot s&D
    It is useless, when you have a kis . Moreover, it doesn't compatible with it.
    Secondly, we would like to examine copy's of some files.
    Please execute the following script in avz: ( http://virusinfo.info/showthread.php?t=9207)

    Код:
    begin
    SearchRootkit(true, true);
    SetAVZGuardStatus(True);
     QuarantineFile('C:\WINDOWS\SetDSL.exe','');
     QuarantineFile('C:\Archivos de programa\Cracklock\Bin\CLKERN.DLL','');
     QuarantineFile('c:\windows\system32\tcpsvcs.exe','');
     QuarantineFile('c:\windows\system32\inetsrv\inetinfo.exe','');
    BC_ImportALL;
    BC_Activate;
    RebootWindows(true);
    end.
    After reboot:
    Upload the quarantine over the link :http://virusinfo.info/upload_virus_eng.php?tid=36228

    P.s. Do you run an kaspersky avtool along with kis ? If yes,please uninstall it.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Репутация
    Регистрация
    23.12.2008
    Адрес
    Spain
    Сообщений
    3
    Вес репутации
    34
    Цитата Сообщение от drongo Посмотреть сообщение
    First of all, uninstall the spybot s&D
    It is useless, when you have a kis . Moreover, it doesn't compatible with it.
    Secondly, we would like to examine copy's of some files.
    Please execute the following script in avz: ( http://virusinfo.info/showthread.php?t=9207)

    Код:
    begin
    SearchRootkit(true, true);
    SetAVZGuardStatus(True);
     QuarantineFile('C:\WINDOWS\SetDSL.exe','');
     QuarantineFile('C:\Archivos de programa\Cracklock\Bin\CLKERN.DLL','');
     QuarantineFile('c:\windows\system32\tcpsvcs.exe','');
     QuarantineFile('c:\windows\system32\inetsrv\inetinfo.exe','');
    BC_ImportALL;
    BC_Activate;
    RebootWindows(true);
    end.
    After reboot:
    Upload the quarantine over the link :http://virusinfo.info/upload_virus_eng.php?tid=36228

    P.s. Do you run an kaspersky avtool along with kis ? If yes,please uninstall it.
    Everything done and zip file uploaded.Awaiting your report.Thanks

  4. #4
    Senior Member Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Аватар для drongo
    Регистрация
    17.09.2004
    Адрес
    Israel
    Сообщений
    7,165
    Вес репутации
    972
    Please download the latest version 8.0.0.506 from official site.
    It is possible to upgrade your's without any uninstall procedure, ( just exit the current protection and run the new installer) Hope, it will solve your little problem.
    There no way to update directly from the program interface. You should download the full installer from kaspersky lab (make sure to choose Version 2009 (8.0.0.506) : http://www.kaspersky.com/kis_latest_versions ), If it will not help, some additional steps will be waiting for you. Let us know, how is going
    Последний раз редактировалось drongo; 24.12.2008 в 23:41.

  5. #5
    Junior Member Репутация
    Регистрация
    23.12.2008
    Адрес
    Spain
    Сообщений
    3
    Вес репутации
    34
    Цитата Сообщение от drongo Посмотреть сообщение
    Please download the latest version 8.0.0.506 from official site.
    It is possible to upgrade your's without any uninstall procedure, ( just exit the current protection and run the new installer) Hope, it will solve your little problem.
    There no way to update directly from the program interface. You should download the full installer from kaspersky lab (make sure to choose Version 2009 (8.0.0.506) : http://www.kaspersky.com/kis_latest_versions ), If it will not help, some additional steps will be waiting for you. Let us know, how is going
    First,I have downloaded version KIS 8.00.506 in spanish.
    Second: I have tried to uninstall previous version KIS 8.0.0.454 in order to make a clear installation,using either the Control Panel or the "Modify,repair,unistall" ffile,but without success because KIS was unable to find out the file "kis.esp.msi".
    Is this happening because I should download first the english version of KIS 506, as KIS 454 actually is ??

  6. #6
    Senior Member Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Аватар для drongo
    Регистрация
    17.09.2004
    Адрес
    Israel
    Сообщений
    7,165
    Вес репутации
    972
    In your case, you should download and install an English version.

Похожие темы

  1. scan my pc
    От ashrafahdy в разделе Malware Removal Service
    Ответов: 1
    Последнее сообщение: 31.01.2010, 18:07
  2. new scan
    От akram fattoum в разделе Malware Removal Service
    Ответов: 0
    Последнее сообщение: 16.11.2009, 17:52
  3. My first scan
    От tassan в разделе Malware Removal Service
    Ответов: 1
    Последнее сообщение: 06.04.2009, 20:45
  4. Scan.dll.new
    От Egor в разделе Помогите!
    Ответов: 4
    Последнее сообщение: 29.10.2008, 14:54
  5. first scan
    От CAMERON ADAMS в разделе Malware Removal Service
    Ответов: 1
    Последнее сообщение: 31.07.2008, 11:31

Свернуть/Развернуть Ваши права в разделе

  • Вы не можете создавать новые темы
  • Вы не можете отвечать в темах
  • Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
  • Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения
  •  
Page generated in 0.01392 seconds with 17 queries