Показано с 1 по 13 из 13.

VirtuMonde+Win32.Agent.pz

  1. #1
    Junior Member Репутация
    Регистрация
    25.01.2008
    Сообщений
    26
    Вес репутации
    33

    VirtuMonde+Win32.Agent.pz

    Hi all,

    Seems I got a number of problems.
    so far,
    I've disabled the system restore, set a safe mode and disabled the browser add-ons,
    Spybot has identified:
    BraveSentry,
    Win32.Tiny.abk,
    Microsoft.WindowsSecurityCenter.AntiVirusOverride,
    Microsoft.WindowsSecurityCenter.FirewallOverride,
    Microsoft.WindowsSecurityCenter.SP2Update,
    PWS.LDPinchIE
    Smitfraud-C.
    SpySheriff,
    SurfSideKick,
    VirtuMonde,
    Win32.Agent.pz
    Win32.AutoRun.aiv

    The spybot said that all of them were fixed.
    I went to start/run/msconfig and disabled all the suspicios services and processes.

    I tried to re-start and after I login I got a black screen which says Safe Mode, Microsoft(R) Windows XP(R) (Build 2600.xpsp_sp2_gdr.050301-1519:ServicePack 2)

    I would be very gratefull if you could help me - please use russian - I am a russian speaker, but if you could use English terms for the system stuff

    Thank you

    Добавлено через 16 минут

    I've opened Windows Task Manager/File/Run/msconfig
    so general: Selective Startup: Process System.INI file, Process WIN.INI file, Use modified boot.ini,

    I've enabled the proceses but there is no change - any advice?
    Последний раз редактировалось hyanghe; 25.01.2008 в 02:02. Причина: Добавлено

  2. #2
    Senior Member Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Аватар для pig
    Регистрация
    17.09.2004
    Адрес
    Апатиты, Мурманская область, Россия
    Сообщений
    10,629
    Вес репутации
    1288
    Please follow the rules.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Репутация
    Регистрация
    25.01.2008
    Сообщений
    26
    Вес репутации
    33
    I'd love to, but unfortunately the only thing I get when I login my machine is just a black screen with notices Safe mode.

    After I enabled all the processes via task manarer, new task, msconfig, nothing has changed.

    and it is a bit complicated to do anything, when there is nothing on your desktop.
    So, if there is a way to get to see my desktop, please

    Thank you

  4. #4
    Global Moderator Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация
    Регистрация
    26.12.2006
    Адрес
    Vladivostok
    Сообщений
    23,300
    Вес репутации
    1551
    Task Manager/File/Run/avz.exe
    Task Manager/File/Run/hijackthis.exe

    also try
    Task Manager/File/Run/iexplore.exe
    maybe helpful to navigate and make file operations.
    (enter C:\ into Address line to begin).
    I am not young enough to know everything...

  5. #5
    Junior Member Репутация
    Регистрация
    25.01.2008
    Сообщений
    26
    Вес репутации
    33
    Hi thank you,

    Tried task manager/file/rub/iexplore.exe - ie cannot open the page, the connection itself is ok on the another machine.

    I can download those files on a memory stick and then navigating via c:\, run those files?

  6. #6
    Senior Member Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Аватар для drongo
    Регистрация
    17.09.2004
    Адрес
    Israel
    Сообщений
    7,165
    Вес репутации
    967
    You can try
    Remember to write down on your memory stick the archive avz4.zip, hijacjthis.zip itself
    And unzip zip them to the infected computer in new folder.

  7. #7
    Junior Member Репутация
    Регистрация
    25.01.2008
    Сообщений
    26
    Вес репутации
    33
    hi,
    well, I borrowed a memory stick from work,
    when I inserted it into my current machine - McAffee - stopped a file called loader.exe - and deleted it.

    Is there a chance that there is a problem with my network because I have been running a some work related applications on my machine?


    i've downloaded dr webb and running it now in the safe mode,
    Последний раз редактировалось hyanghe; 25.01.2008 в 23:42.

  8. #8
    Junior Member Репутация
    Регистрация
    25.01.2008
    Сообщений
    26
    Вес репутации
    33
    good morning,
    right - run Dr web in safe mode,
    rebooted my machine in normal,
    run your steps as recomended in the the help section,

    when finished scanning opened ie logged on to the site - the machine has switched off and re-started again by itself.

    When I logged on, the task manager is disabled and I cannot do anything,
    i've logged on to my machine in safe mode, task manager is disabled.

    Restarted - machine started working in the normal mode, blank screen, no desktop - when ctrl+alt+del - task manager is disabled


    So, is it? Or there is something I can do?


    thank you
    Последний раз редактировалось hyanghe; 26.01.2008 в 11:03.

  9. #9
    Senior Member Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Аватар для AndreyKa
    Регистрация
    08.01.2005
    Адрес
    Россия
    Сообщений
    13,624
    Вес репутации
    1287
    Здравствуйте!
    Надеюсь, ваш русский лучше, чем мой английский.
    Перезагрузите компьютер. Нажмите F8 при загрузке. В меню выберите
    Safe Mode with Command Prompt
    Должно появиться окно с черным фоном. В этом окне введите следующие команды:
    cd \windows
    copy explorer.exe e.exe
    e.exe
    После каждой стоки нажимайте клавишу Enter. Если Windows установлен в другой папке замените windows в первой команде на правильное имя.
    Запустится Explorer (надеюсь). Выполните Правила (http://virusinfo.info/showthread.php?t=9184). Без логов помочь вам не получится.

    Добавлено через 10 минут

    При использовании DrWeb CureIt всегда лучше выбирать вариант Cure, а не Delete.
    Если вы не уверены в том, что делаете, то лучше не делать ничего, что бы не сделать хуже.
    Цитата Сообщение от hyanghe

    when I inserted it into my current machine - McAffee - stopped a file called loader.exe - and deleted it.
    Ваш компьютер на работе, возможно, также заражен. Сделайте логи и на нём. Для второго компьютера создайте отдельную тему (thread).
    Последний раз редактировалось AndreyKa; 26.01.2008 в 14:45. Причина: Добавлено

  10. #10
    Junior Member Репутация
    Регистрация
    25.01.2008
    Сообщений
    26
    Вес репутации
    33
    Hi Andrey,

    Thank you for an advice,

    I've done F8, selected safe mode with command prompt and again just got a black screen.

    Is there any other option?

    Thank you

  11. #11
    Senior Member Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Репутация Аватар для AndreyKa
    Регистрация
    08.01.2005
    Адрес
    Россия
    Сообщений
    13,624
    Вес репутации
    1287
    Здравствуйте!
    К сожалению, в такой ситуции можно порекомендовать только переустановку Windows.
    http://support.microsoft.com/kb/315341/en-us

  12. #12
    Junior Member Репутация
    Регистрация
    25.01.2008
    Сообщений
    26
    Вес репутации
    33
    all right

    thank you, Andrey

  13. #13
    Junior Member Репутация
    Регистрация
    25.01.2008
    Сообщений
    26
    Вес репутации
    33
    hi guys,

    I have finally got a windows disk I could se to re-install it.

    Is it possible to get any instructions please?

    As I am a novice and would struggle without them

Похожие темы

  1. Backdoor.Win32.Agent.fvy и Trojan-Downloader.Win32.Agent.lvm
    От alexm в разделе Помогите!
    Ответов: 7
    Последнее сообщение: 29.09.2010, 00:01
  2. Ответов: 7
    Последнее сообщение: 22.02.2009, 07:43
  3. Win32/adware.Virtumonde & ..Virtumonde.Fp
    От Alln0rd в разделе Помогите!
    Ответов: 5
    Последнее сообщение: 22.02.2009, 06:34
  4. Rootkit.win32.Agent.jp Trojan-Downloader.Win32.Agent.acl
    От clyde в разделе Помогите!
    Ответов: 11
    Последнее сообщение: 22.02.2009, 02:43
  5. Ответов: 3
    Последнее сообщение: 16.09.2008, 15:16

Свернуть/Развернуть Ваши права в разделе

  • Вы не можете создавать новые темы
  • Вы не можете отвечать в темах
  • Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
  • Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения
  •  
Page generated in 0.00635 seconds with 22 queries